Kalaburagi → Belagavi Bus (2202GLBBGM)

KSRTC Service no. 2202GLBBGM is a Non Ac Sleeper Bus that starts at Kalaburagi and ends at Belagavi. It will take about 0 days 06:58 hrs to travel from Kalaburagi to Belagavi Via: BIJAPUR LOKAPUR YARAGATTI and covers a total of 8 bus stops during the entire journey including Kalaburagi, Jewargi, Sindagi, Vijayapura, Jamakhandi, Lokapur, Yergatti, Belagavi.

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, popularly known as KSRTC runs multiple bus services from Kalaburagi to Belagavi on a daily basis and covers more than 92% villages in Karnataka with its huge network. With a total fleet of over 11000 buses (Including NEKRTC, NWKRTC & BMTC) it transports, on an average, 75 to 80 lakh passengers per day.

Glimpse of KSRTC Service No. 2202GLBBGM Bus
Trip Code: 2202GLBBGM
Bus Type: Non Ac Sleeper
Depot: KALABURAGI 1
Via: BIJAPUR LOKAPUR YARAGATTI
Trip Duration 0 days 06:58 hrs
No. of Seats 26Seats *approx

Kindly note that the arrival and departure timings given below for Non Ac Sleeper bus from Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation with Trip Code 2202GLBBGM is only for your information and might not be accurate in real time. You can find the updated & real time bus tracking and also reserve a seat online for this Kalaburagi to Belagavi RTC bus by visiting the KSRTC website.

KSRTC Service No: 2202GLBBGM (Kalaburagi → Belagavi) Bus Route & Timings

* Please note that the Departure time is in 24hr format.

City / Town Location Details Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
KALABURAGI KALABURAGI 22:02 hrs
JEWARGI JEWARGI 22:47 hrs
SINDAGI SINDAGI 23:45 hrs
VIJAYAPURA VIJAYAPURA 00:50 hrs
JAMAKHANDI JAMAKHANDI 02:05 hrs
LOKAPUR LOKAPUR BUS STAND 02:55 hrs
YERGATTI YERGATTI 04:00 hrs
BELAGAVI BELAGAVI CENTRAL B.S. 05:00 hrs

During online booking of tickets to this Belagavi bus and other routes, please note that all departure / arrival timings are in 24 hour format and tickets can be booked 30 days in advance. Bus with trip code 2202GLBBGM is a Non Ac Sleeper bus, however KSRTC also offers premium buses including Airavat Club Class, Airavat Superia, Airavat Bliss, Airavat, Ambari AC sleeper, Non-AC Sleeper in many routes. Regular buses include Rajahamsa, Karnataka Vaibhav, Semi Deluxe, Karnataka Sarige etc.

Leave a Reply