Bengaluru → Davanagere Bus (0630BNGDVG)

KSRTC Service no. 0630BNGDVG is a Rajahamsa Executive Bus that starts at Bengaluru and ends at Davanagere. It will take about 0 days 05:30 hrs to travel from Bengaluru to Davanagere Via: HIRIYUR CHITRADURGA and covers a total of 9 bus stops during the entire journey including Bengaluru, Chitradurga, Davanagere.

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, popularly known as KSRTC runs multiple bus services from Bengaluru to Davanagere on a daily basis and covers more than 92% villages in Karnataka with its huge network. With a total fleet of over 11000 buses (Including NEKRTC, NWKRTC & BMTC) it transports, on an average, 75 to 80 lakh passengers per day.

Glimpse of KSRTC Service No. 0630BNGDVG Bus
Trip Code: 0630BNGDVG
Bus Type: Rajahamsa Executive
Depot: DAVANAGERE
Via: HIRIYUR CHITRADURGA
Trip Duration 0 days 05:30 hrs
No. of Seats 36Seats *approx

Kindly note that the arrival and departure timings given below for Rajahamsa Executive bus from Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation with Trip Code 0630BNGDVG is only for your information and might not be accurate in real time. You can find the updated & real time bus tracking and also reserve a seat online for this Bengaluru to Davanagere RTC bus by visiting the KSRTC website.

KSRTC Service No: 0630BNGDVG (Bengaluru → Davanagere) Bus Route & Timings

* Please note that the Departure time is in 24hr format.

City / Town Location Details Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
BENGALURU KEMPEGOWDA BS TERMINAL1 MAJESTIC 06:30 hrs
BENGALURU YESHWANTPUR GOVARDHAN THEATER 9164425005 06:55 hrs
BENGALURU BASAVESHWARA BUS STAND PEENYA 06:58 hrs
BENGALURU JALHALLI CROSS PH NO. 9886022381 7760990793 07:00 hrs
BENGALURU MADANAYKANAHALLI BS9164384754 07:10 hrs
BENGALURU ARASINAKUNTE ANJANEYA TEMPLE 07:15 hrs
BENGALURU NELAMANGALA KUNIGAL BYPASS 07:20 hrs
CHITRADURGA CHITRADURGA 10:45 hrs
DAVANAGERE DAVANAGERE 12:00 hrs

During online booking of tickets to this Davanagere bus and other routes, please note that all departure / arrival timings are in 24 hour format and tickets can be booked 30 days in advance. Bus with trip code 0630BNGDVG is a Rajahamsa Executive bus, however KSRTC also offers premium buses including Airavat Club Class, Airavat Superia, Airavat Bliss, Airavat, Ambari AC sleeper, Non-AC Sleeper in many routes. Regular buses include Rajahamsa, Karnataka Vaibhav, Semi Deluxe, Karnataka Sarige etc.

Leave a Reply