Kundapura → Bengaluru Bus (1956CDPBNG)

KSRTC Service no. 1956CDPBNG is a Rajahamsa Executive Bus that starts at Kundapura and ends at Bengaluru. It will take about 0 days 10:34 hrs to travel from Kundapura to Bengaluru Via: MANGALORE ,HASSAN and covers a total of 19 bus stops during the entire journey including Kundapura, Saligrama, Brahmavara, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangaluru, Bengaluru.

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, popularly known as KSRTC runs multiple bus services from Kundapura to Bengaluru on a daily basis and covers more than 92% villages in Karnataka with its huge network. With a total fleet of over 11000 buses (Including NEKRTC, NWKRTC & BMTC) it transports, on an average, 75 to 80 lakh passengers per day.

Glimpse of KSRTC Service No. 1956CDPBNG Bus
Trip Code: 1956CDPBNG
Bus Type: Rajahamsa Executive
Depot: KUNDAPURA
Via: MANGALORE ,HASSAN
Trip Duration 0 days 10:34 hrs
No. of Seats 36Seats *approx

Kindly note that the arrival and departure timings given below for Rajahamsa Executive bus from Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation with Trip Code 1956CDPBNG is only for your information and might not be accurate in real time. You can find the updated & real time bus tracking and also reserve a seat online for this Kundapura to Bengaluru RTC bus by visiting the KSRTC website.

KSRTC Service No: 1956CDPBNG (Kundapura → Bengaluru) Bus Route & Timings

* Please note that the Departure time is in 24hr format.

City / Town Location Details Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
KUNDAPURA KUNDAPURA BUS STAND 20:00 hrs
SALIGRAMA SALIGRAMA 20:25 hrs
BRAHMAVARA BRAHMAVARA 20:45 hrs
UDUPI UDUPI BUSSTAND 21:35 hrs
UDUPI KINNIMULKI BUS STOP 9480815386 21:37 hrs
UDUPI UDYAVARA BALAIPADE B S 21:39 hrs
UDUPI KATAPADY BUS STOP 9480815386 21:41 hrs
UDUPI KAUP NEW MARIGUDI B S 21:43 hrs
UDUPI UCHILA BUS STOP 21:45 hrs
UDUPI PADUBIDRE 21:50 hrs
UDUPI MULKI BUS STAND 22:05 hrs
SURATHKAL SURATKAL NITK 22:15 hrs
SURATHKAL SURATHKAL 22:16 hrs
MANGALURU MANGALURU B.S. 23:00 hrs
MANGALURU JYOTHI CIRCLE 23:10 hrs
MANGALURU KANKANADY 23:12 hrs
MANGALURU PUMPWEL NH 48 BUS STOP 9480815319 23:15 hrs
BENGALURU KEMPEGOWDA BS MAJESTIC 06:25 hrs
BENGALURU JAYANAGAR 4TH BLK BMTC B S PH 26651044 07:35 hrs

During online booking of tickets to this Bengaluru bus and other routes, please note that all departure / arrival timings are in 24 hour format and tickets can be booked 30 days in advance. Bus with trip code 1956CDPBNG is a Rajahamsa Executive bus, however KSRTC also offers premium buses including Airavat Club Class, Airavat Superia, Airavat Bliss, Airavat, Ambari AC sleeper, Non-AC Sleeper in many routes. Regular buses include Rajahamsa, Karnataka Vaibhav, Semi Deluxe, Karnataka Sarige etc.

Leave a Reply