Mangaluru → Bengaluru Bus (1205MNGBNG)

KSRTC Service no. 1205MNGBNG is a Airavat Club Class Bus that starts at Mangaluru and ends at Bengaluru. It will take about 0 days 03:05 hrs to travel from Mangaluru to Bengaluru Via: MERCARA, MYSORE and covers a total of 10 bus stops during the entire journey including Mangaluru, Bengaluru.

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, popularly known as KSRTC runs multiple bus services from Mangaluru to Bengaluru on a daily basis and covers more than 92% villages in Karnataka with its huge network. With a total fleet of over 11000 buses (Including NEKRTC, NWKRTC & BMTC) it transports, on an average, 75 to 80 lakh passengers per day.

Glimpse of KSRTC Service No. 1205MNGBNG Bus
Trip Code: 1205MNGBNG
Bus Type: Airavat Club Class
Depot: MANGALURU 2
Via: MERCARA, MYSORE
Trip Duration 0 days 03:05 hrs
No. of Seats 40Seats *approx

Kindly note that the arrival and departure timings given below for Airavat Club Class bus from Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation with Trip Code 1205MNGBNG is only for your information and might not be accurate in real time. You can find the updated & real time bus tracking and also reserve a seat online for this Mangaluru to Bengaluru RTC bus by visiting the KSRTC website.

KSRTC Service No: 1205MNGBNG (Mangaluru → Bengaluru) Bus Route & Timings

* Please note that the Departure time is in 24hr format.

City / Town Location Details Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
MANGALURU MANGALURU B.S. 12:05 hrs
MANGALURU JYOTHI CIRCLE 12:10 hrs
MANGALURU KANKANADY 12:11 hrs
MANGALURU PUMPWEL NH 48 BUS STOP 9480815319 12:15 hrs
MANGALURU PADEEL B S 12:16 hrs
MANGALURU B C ROAD BUS STAND 12:35 hrs
MANGALURU MELKAR B S JNC 12:38 hrs
MANGALURU KALLADKA BUS STAND NH 12:40 hrs
MANGALURU MANI BUS STAND 12:43 hrs
BENGALURU MYSORE ROAD SATELLITE BS 7760990530 21:05 hrs

During online booking of tickets to this Bengaluru bus and other routes, please note that all departure / arrival timings are in 24 hour format and tickets can be booked 30 days in advance. Bus with trip code 1205MNGBNG is a Airavat Club Class bus, however KSRTC also offers premium buses including Airavat Club Class, Airavat Superia, Airavat Bliss, Airavat, Ambari AC sleeper, Non-AC Sleeper in many routes. Regular buses include Rajahamsa, Karnataka Vaibhav, Semi Deluxe, Karnataka Sarige etc.

Leave a Reply