Kundapura → Bengaluru Bus (0900CDPBNG)

KSRTC Service no. 0900CDPBNG is a Airavat Club Class Bus that starts at Kundapura and ends at Bengaluru. It will take about 0 days 11:00 hrs to travel from Kundapura to Bengaluru Via: UDUPI MANGALURU HASSAN and covers a total of 9 bus stops during the entire journey including Kundapura, Manipal, Udupi, Padubidre, Mulki, Surathkal, Mangaluru, Bengaluru.

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, popularly known as KSRTC runs multiple bus services from Kundapura to Bengaluru on a daily basis and covers more than 92% villages in Karnataka with its huge network. With a total fleet of over 11000 buses (Including NEKRTC, NWKRTC & BMTC) it transports, on an average, 75 to 80 lakh passengers per day.

Glimpse of KSRTC Service No. 0900CDPBNG Bus
Trip Code: 0900CDPBNG
Bus Type: Airavat Club Class
Depot: BENGALURU 4
Via: UDUPI MANGALURU HASSAN
Trip Duration 0 days 11:00 hrs
No. of Seats 36Seats *approx

Kindly note that the arrival and departure timings given below for Airavat Club Class bus from Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation with Trip Code 0900CDPBNG is only for your information and might not be accurate in real time. You can find the updated & real time bus tracking and also reserve a seat online for this Kundapura to Bengaluru RTC bus by visiting the KSRTC website.

KSRTC Service No: 0900CDPBNG (Kundapura → Bengaluru) Bus Route & Timings

* Please note that the Departure time is in 24hr format.

City / Town Location Details Departure Time (HH(24)mm)
KUNDAPURA KUNDAPURA BUS STAND 09:00 hrs
MANIPAL MANIPAL BUS STAND 09:44 hrs
UDUPI UDUPI BUSSTAND 09:55 hrs
PADUBIDRE PADUBIDRE 10:35 hrs
MULKI MULKI 10:45 hrs
SURATHKAL SURATKAL NITK 10:55 hrs
SURATHKAL SURATHKAL 11:00 hrs
MANGALURU MANGALURU B.S. 11:30 hrs
BENGALURU KEMPEGOWDA BS TERMINAL3 18:29 hrs

During online booking of tickets to this Bengaluru bus and other routes, please note that all departure / arrival timings are in 24 hour format and tickets can be booked 30 days in advance. Bus with trip code 0900CDPBNG is a Airavat Club Class bus, however KSRTC also offers premium buses including Airavat Club Class, Airavat Superia, Airavat Bliss, Airavat, Ambari AC sleeper, Non-AC Sleeper in many routes. Regular buses include Rajahamsa, Karnataka Vaibhav, Semi Deluxe, Karnataka Sarige etc.

Leave a Reply